Grahm Salva — 1st Place — 6-1-1, 4th in Swiss

4 Savage Lands
4 Raging Ravine
4 Verdant Catacombs
2 Lavaclaw Reaches
3 Forest
3 Swamp
3 Mountain
3 Dragonskull Summit

26 lands

4 Putrid Leech
4 Sprouting Thrinax
4 Bloodbraid Elf
2 Siege-Gang Commander
1 Broodmate Dragon

15 creatures

 4 Blightning
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Bituminous Blast
2 Sarkhan the Mad
2 Terminate

19 other spells

 4 Goblin Ruinblaster
2 Thought Hemorrhage
3 Duress
2 Consuming Vapors
4 Doom Blade

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Bryan Behr — 2nd Place — 6-0-2, 3rd in Swiss

4 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Scalding Tarn
1 Tectonic Edge
3 Arid Mesa
4 Plains
3 Island
2 Mountain

25 lands

4 Wall of Omens
2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle

6 creatures

 3 Gideon Jura
4 Spreading Seas
4 Ajani Vengeant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Day of Judgment
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Martial Coup
4 Path to Exile
4 Oblivion Ring

29 other spells

 1 Telemin Performance
2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
1 Day of Judgment
4 Negate
3 Kor Firewalker
3 Celestial Purge
1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Shiloh Hertz — 3rd Place — 6-1-1, 7th in Swiss

4 Ancient Ziggurat
4 Arid Mesa
2 Forest
4 Jungle Shrine
1 Mountain
5 Plains
2 Sunpetal Grove
2 Stirring Wildwood

24 lands

4 Akoum Battlesinger
4 Bloodbraid Elf
1 Goblin Bushwhacker
4 Hada Freeblade
3 Harabaz Druid
4 Kabira Evangel
4 Kazandu Blademaster
4 Oran-Rief Survivalist
2 Ranger of Eos
3 Talus Paladin

33 creatures

 3 Path to Exile

3 other spells

 2 Baneslayer Angel
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Oblivion Ring
2 Ondu Cleric
1 Path to Exile
4 Vengevine

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Branson Mitchell — 4th Place — 6-1-1, 8th in Swiss

4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Misty Rainforest
5 Forest
3 Island
2 Halimar Depths
3 Khalni Garden
1 Seaside Citadel

22 lands

4 Sea Gate Oracle
4 Kozilek's Predator
4 Joraga Treespeaker
4 Elvish Visionary
4 Nest Invader
2 Birds of Paradise
2 Noble Hierarch
1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth

25 creatures

 1 Eldrazi Monument
4 Unified Will
3 Ponder
4 Overrun
1 Bestial Menace

13 other spells

 1 Eldrazi Monument
1 All Is Dust
3 Fog
3 Naturalize
3 Negate
4 Pithing Needle

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

John Sunvison — 5th Place — 7-1, 1st in Swiss

1 Marsh Flats
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Forest
2 Island
2 Plains
2 Sejiri Steppe
1 Stirring Wildwood
2 Sunpetal Grove
3 Celestial Colonnade

25 lands

4 Birds of Paradise
4 Noble Hierarch
4 Lotus Cobra
4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Vengevine
2 Ranger of Eos
3 Sovereigns of Lost Alara
4 Baneslayer Angel

29 creatures

 3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Path to Exile
2 Eldrazi Conscription

7 other spells

 3 Celestial Purge
2 Qasali Pridemage
2 Oblivion Ring
4 Negate
1 Ranger of Eos
1 Path to Exile
2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle

15 sideboard cards


61 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Jeff Randall — 6th Place — 6-0-2, 2nd in Swiss

1 Evolving Wilds
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Misty Rainforest
3 Mountain
3 Forest
3 Swamp
4 Savage Lands
2 Terramorphic Expanse
4 Verdant Catacombs

22 lands

4 Sprouting Thrinax
2 Borderland Ranger
4 Siege-Gang Commander
4 Putrid Leech
4 Bloodbraid Elf
4 Plated Geopede

22 creatures

 4 Raging River
2 Bituminous Blast
4 Blightning
4 Maelstrom Pulse
2 Lightning Bolt

16 other spells

 2 Lightning Bolt
2 Doom Blade
3 Consuming Vapors
2 Necrogenesis
1 Chandra Nalaar
4 Sedraxis Specter
1 Island

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Alex Smith — 7th Place — 6-1-1, 5th in Swiss

3 Teetering Peaks
1 Smoldering Spires
12 Mountain
4 Arid Mesa
4 Scalding Tarn

24 lands

4 Goblin Bushwhacker
4 Goblin Guide
4 Plated Geopede
4 Kargan Dragonlord
2 Hell's Thunder

18 creatures

 4 Burst Lightning
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Searing Blaze
2 Forked Bolt
4 Devastating Summons

18 other spells

 2 Kitesail
4 Goblin Ruinblaster
2 Mark of Mutiny
2 Earthquake
3 Tuktuk the Explorer
2 Manabarbs

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Gerald Clas — 8th Place — 6-1-1, 6th in Swiss

4 Creeping Tar Pit
2 Drowned Catacomb
4 Crumbling Necropolis
3 Scalding Tarn
3 Dragonskull Summit
2 Lavaclaw Reaches
2 Island
2 Mountain
4 Swamp

26 lands

4 Sedraxis Specter
4 Siege-Gang Commander
4 Gatekeeper of Malakir

12 creatures

 4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Blightning
4 Spreading Seas
3 Terminate
3 Earthquake

22 other spells

 4 Countersquall
2 Malakir Bloodwitch
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Thought Hemorrhage
2 Basilisk Collar
3 Cunning Sparkmage

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards