Grahm Salva — 1st Place

4 Verdant Catacombs
4 Savage Lands
4 Raging Ravine
1 Lavaclaw Reaches
1 Oran-Rief, the Vastwood
4 Swamp
2 Rootbound Crag
2 Dragonskull Summit
2 Mountain
3 Forest

27 lands

3 Siege-Gang Commander
4 Putrid Leech
4 Sprouting Thrinax
4 Bloodbraid Elf

15 creatures

 4 Blightning
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Bituminous Blast
4 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Garruk Wildspeaker
1 Sarkhan the Mad
2 Terminate

18 other spells

 3 Goblin Ruinblaster
3 Duress
3 Doom Blade
3 Thought Hemorrhage
3 Consuming Vapors

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Bryan Behr — 2nd Place

4 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade
4 Scalding Tarn
3 Arid Mesa
1 Tectonic Edge
4 Plains
3 Island
2 Mountain

25 lands

4 Wall of Omens
1 Sphinx of Jwar Isle

5 creatures

 4 Path to Exile
4 Spreading Seas
4 Oblivion Ring
4 Ajani Vengeant
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Gideon Jura
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Day of Judgment
1 Martial Coup
1 Luminarch Ascension

30 other spells

 4 Negate
3 Kor Firewalker
2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
2 Kor Sanctifiers
1 Telemin Performance
1 Luminarch Ascension
1 Day of Judgment
1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Connor Carey — 3rd Place

3 Celestial Colonnade
16 Plains

19 lands

4 Knight of the White Orchid
2 Student of Warfare
3 Soul Warden
3 Ranger of Eos

12 creatures

 4 Path to Exile
4 Honor of the Pure
3 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
4 Day of Judgment
4 Conqueror's Pledge
3 Martial Coup
3 Eldrazi Monument
4 Fieldmist Borderpost

29 other spells

 3 Kor Firewalker
3 Devout Lightcaster
1 Scepter of Dominance
2 Oblivion Ring
4 Baneslayer Angel
1 Negate
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Richard Vaughan — 4th Place

1 Arid Mesa
5 Island
5 Plains
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade
3 Halimar Depths
4 Tectonic Edge

26 lands

3 Baneslayer Angel
4 Wall of Omens

7 creatures

 2 Day of Judgment
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
4 Spreading Seas
2 Martial Coup
2 Mind Spring
3 Cancel
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Path to Exile
2 Gideon Jura
3 Treasure Hunt
3 Deprive

27 other spells

 2 Kor Firewalker
3 Flashfreeze
4 Celestial Purge
2 Sphinx of Jwar Isle
2 Oblivion Ring
1 All Is Dust
1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

James Duke — 5th Place

4 Forest
2 Plains
2 Island
2 Sunpetal Grove
1 Glacial Fortress
4 Misty Rainforest
2 Verdant Catacombs
1 Arid Mesa
2 Sejiri Steppe
3 Celestial Colonnade
2 Stirring Wildwood

25 lands

4 Noble Hierarch
3 Birds of Paradise
4 Lotus Cobra
4 Knight of the Reliquary
4 Rhox War Monk
4 Baneslayer Angel
4 Sovereigns of Lost Alara

27 creatures

 3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Path to Exile
1 Gideon Jura
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
2 Eldrazi Conscription

9 other spells

 2 Qasali Pridemage
2 Path to Exile
3 Kor Firewalker
4 Negate
4 Dauntless Escort

15 sideboard cards


61 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Daniel Bragg — 6th Place

4 Jungle Shrine
4 Misty Rainforest
3 Arid Mesa
2 Scalding Tarn
1 Seaside Citadel
1 Glacial Fortress
1 Rootbound Crag
3 Plains
3 Island
1 Forest
1 Mountain
3 Celestial Colonnade

27 lands

4 Baneslayer Angel
3 Rhox War Monk
3 Wall of Omens
4 Bloodbraid Elf

14 creatures

 4 Spreading Seas
3 Oblivion Ring
2 Day of Judgment
4 Ardent Plea
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Ajani Vengeant
1 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
1 Gideon Jura

19 other spells

 4 Kor Firewalker
2 Jace Beleren
1 Day of Judgment
3 Meddling Mage
1 Oblivion Ring
2 Journey to Nowhere
2 Pithing Needle

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Andrew Ohlschwager — 7th Place

4 Scalding Tarn
2 Dragonskull Summit
4 Creeping Tar Pit
4 Crumbling Necropolis
2 Mountain
2 Island
3 Swamp
3 Lavaclaw Reaches
2 Drowned Catacomb

26 lands

4 Sedraxis Specter
4 Goblin Ruinblaster
4 Siege-Gang Commander

12 creatures

 4 Spreading Seas
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Blightning
4 Terminate
1 Sorin Markov
2 Cruel Ultimatum
3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

22 other spells

 2 Doom Blade
2 Vampire Nighthawk
3 Negate
4 Flashfreeze
4 Vampire Hexmage

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Todd Brewick — 8th Place

1 Sejiri Refuge
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Arid Mesa
4 Glacial Fortress
4 Celestial Colonnade
2 Mountain
5 Plains
5 Island

25 lands

1 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
4 Wall of Omens
2 Perimeter Captain

7 creatures

 1 Mind Spring
4 Day of Judgment
2 Negate
2 Gideon Jura
1 Martial Coup
3 Oblivion Ring
4 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
2 Elspeth, Knight-Errant
3 Ajani Vengeant
2 Divination
4 Path to Exile

28 other spells

 3 Meddling Mage
2 Flashfreeze
1 Admonition Angel
1 Telemin Performance
2 Negate
1 Oblivion Ring
2 Kor Firewalker
3 Wall of Denial

15 sideboard cards


60 maindeck cards, 15 sideboard cards

Note: standing listed above is based on Final Swiss and the first round of Top 8.
Top 8 results:
    Grahm Salva def. Todd Brewick
    Connor Carey def. Daniel Bragg
    Bryan Behr def. Andrew Ohlschwager
    Richard Vaughan def. James Duke
Grahm Salva is the 2010 Colorado National Qualifier Champion!

National Qualifer prizes